SUPERFAMILY 1.75 HMM library and genome assignments server

Superfamily is undergoing a server migration - you are now browsing on the new server. Please contact us if you experience any problems.

Sequences with adjacent and non-adjacent Plakin repeat and GAS2 domain-like domains in all genomes

Domain architectures containing:

Plakin repeat
GAS2 domain-like

domains in any order and any position.

Domain pairs in groups of genomes

Click on a group of genomes below to view all sequences containing the chosen domain pair in that group of genomes.

Groups of genomes may be slower than individual genomes.


Domain pair architectures in individual genomes

Different types of domain combinations.

The key to the domain colours is at the bottom of the page.

Genome: Homo sapiens 76_38 contains 5 proteins with this domain pair combination.

ENSP00000289893

ENSP00000362006

ENSP00000354508

ENSP00000455823

ENSP00000455274


Genome: Gorilla gorilla 76_3.1 contains 2 proteins with this domain pair combination.

ENSGGOP00000019415

ENSGGOP00000021249


Genome: Tarsius syrichta 76_1 contains 2 proteins with this domain pair combination.

ENSTSYP00000010212

ENSTSYP00000012967


Genome: Papio anubis 76 contains 2 proteins with this domain pair combination.

ENSPANP00000016713

ENSPANP00000005819


Genome: Macaca mulatta 76_1

ENSMMUP00000001071


Genome: Callithrix jacchus 76_3.2.1 contains 3 proteins with this domain pair combination.

ENSCJAP00000019638

ENSCJAP00000039991

ENSCJAP00000042893


Genome: Otolemur garnettii 76_3

ENSOGAP00000000065


Genome: Microcebus murinus 76_1 contains 2 proteins with this domain pair combination.

ENSMICP00000010153

ENSMICP00000015119


Genome: Rattus norvegicus 76_5.0 contains 3 proteins with this domain pair combination.

ENSRNOP00000056756

ENSRNOP00000051106

ENSRNOP00000043470


Genome: Mus musculus 76_38 contains 7 proteins with this domain pair combination.

ENSMUSP00000095392

ENSMUSP00000101819

ENSMUSP00000101831

ENSMUSP00000081324

ENSMUSP00000095507

ENSMUSP00000110756

ENSMUSP00000138308


Genome: Dipodomys ordii 76_1 contains 2 proteins with this domain pair combination.

ENSDORP00000005787

ENSDORP00000015205


Genome: Ictidomys tridecemlineatus 76_2 contains 2 proteins with this domain pair combination.

ENSSTOP00000003848

ENSSTOP00000022507


Genome: Heterocephalus glaber v1.7-2

HGL_H00000289893-1


Genome: Cavia porcellus 76_3 contains 2 proteins with this domain pair combination.

ENSCPOP00000004580

ENSCPOP00000009509


Genome: Oryctolagus cuniculus 76_2

ENSOCUP00000000593


Genome: Ochotona princeps 76 contains 2 proteins with this domain pair combination.

ENSOPRP00000005666

ENSOPRP00000008663


Genome: Tupaia belangeri 76 contains 2 proteins with this domain pair combination.

ENSTBEP00000001250

ENSTBEP00000009033


Genome: Sus scrofa 76_10.2 contains 2 proteins with this domain pair combination.

ENSSSCP00000003959

ENSSSCP00000001627


Genome: Bos taurus 76_3.1 contains 2 proteins with this domain pair combination.

ENSBTAP00000033188

ENSBTAP00000053548


Genome: Ovis aries 76_3.1

ENSOARP00000021500


Genome: Vicugna pacos 76_1 contains 2 proteins with this domain pair combination.

ENSVPAP00000000784

ENSVPAP00000003949


Genome: Tursiops truncatus 76_1 contains 2 proteins with this domain pair combination.

ENSTTRP00000002167

ENSTTRP00000003346


Genome: Mustela putorius furo 76_1.0

ENSMPUP00000014323


Genome: Ailuropoda melanoleuca 76_1 contains 2 proteins with this domain pair combination.

ENSAMEP00000007113

ENSAMEP00000011048


Genome: Canis familiaris 76_3.1 contains 3 proteins with this domain pair combination.

ENSCAFP00000042945

ENSCAFP00000004683

ENSCAFP00000039191


Genome: Felis catus 76_6.2

ENSFCAP00000014141


Genome: Equus caballus 76_2 contains 3 proteins with this domain pair combination.

ENSECAP00000014316

ENSECAP00000015717

ENSECAP00000015777


Genome: Myotis lucifugus 76_2.0 contains 2 proteins with this domain pair combination.

ENSMLUP00000005136

ENSMLUP00000010978


Genome: Pteropus vampyrus 76_1 contains 2 proteins with this domain pair combination.

ENSPVAP00000011066

ENSPVAP00000008141


Genome: Sorex araneus 76_1 contains 2 proteins with this domain pair combination.

ENSSARP00000008111

ENSSARP00000009670


Genome: Erinaceus europaeus 76 contains 2 proteins with this domain pair combination.

ENSEEUP00000011294

ENSEEUP00000011833


Genome: Procavia capensis 76_1 contains 2 proteins with this domain pair combination.

ENSPCAP00000006553

ENSPCAP00000012808


Genome: Loxodonta africana 76_3 contains 2 proteins with this domain pair combination.

ENSLAFP00000009667

ENSLAFP00000023146


Genome: Echinops telfairi 76 contains 2 proteins with this domain pair combination.

ENSETEP00000006787

ENSETEP00000007305


Genome: Dasypus novemcinctus 76_2

ENSDNOP00000011727


Genome: Choloepus hoffmanni 76_1 contains 2 proteins with this domain pair combination.

ENSCHOP00000000774

ENSCHOP00000002922


Genome: Macropus eugenii 76_1.0 contains 2 proteins with this domain pair combination.

ENSMEUP00000006503

ENSMEUP00000009655


Genome: Sarcophilus harrisii 76_7.0

ENSSHAP00000016748


Genome: Monodelphis domestica 76_5 contains 3 proteins with this domain pair combination.

ENSMODP00000012728

ENSMODP00000029473

ENSMODP00000023407


Genome: Drosophila melanogaster FlyBase 5.12 contains 12 proteins with this domain pair combination.

FBpp0086743

FBpp0086742

FBpp0271732

FBpp0271730

FBpp0271731

FBpp0271733

FBpp0086745

FBpp0271734

FBpp0086747

FBpp0290808

FBpp0290807

FBpp0290806


Genome: Anopheles gambiae VectorBase AgamP3.6

AGAP011396-PA|hypothetical


Genome: Saccoglossus kowalevskii v3.0 contains 16 proteins with this domain pair combination.

Sakowv30010890m

Sakowv30010887m

Sakowv30010888m

Sakowv30010889m

Sakowv30010891m

Sakowv30010892m

Sakowv30010894m

Sakowv30010900m

Sakowv30010901m

Sakowv30010893m

Sakowv30010895m

Sakowv30010896m

Sakowv30010897m

Sakowv30010898m

Sakowv30010899m

Sakowv30010902m


Genome: Meleagris gallopavo 76_2 contains 2 proteins with this domain pair combination.

ENSMGAP00000005269

ENSMGAP00000014702


Genome: Gallus gallus 76_4 contains 2 proteins with this domain pair combination.

ENSGALP00000005847

ENSGALP00000026214


Genome: Anas platyrhynchos 76_1.0

ENSAPLP00000007049


Genome: Ficedula albicollis 76_1.0 contains 2 proteins with this domain pair combination.

ENSFALP00000000596

ENSFALP00000001889


Genome: Pelodiscus sinensis 76_1.0

ENSPSIP00000015392


Genome: Xenopus tropicalis 76_4.2 contains 2 proteins with this domain pair combination.

ENSXETP00000016058

ENSXETP00000049402


Genome: Latimeria chalumnae 76_1

ENSLACP00000013693


Genome: Lepisosteus oculatus 76 contains 2 proteins with this domain pair combination.

ENSLOCP00000001427

ENSLOCP00000021004


Genome: Gadus morhua 76_1 contains 2 proteins with this domain pair combination.

ENSGMOP00000000734

ENSGMOP00000005714


Genome: Tetraodon nigroviridis 76_8

ENSTNIP00000022257


Genome: Takifugu rubripes 76_4 contains 6 proteins with this domain pair combination.

ENSTRUP00000008717

ENSTRUP00000008718

ENSTRUP00000013131

ENSTRUP00000013134

ENSTRUP00000039655

ENSTRUP00000039658


Genome: Gasterosteus aculeatus 76_1 contains 2 proteins with this domain pair combination.

ENSGACP00000002596

ENSGACP00000008248


Genome: Oryzias latipes 76_1 contains 3 proteins with this domain pair combination.

ENSORLP00000009197

ENSORLP00000012626

ENSORLP00000025654


Genome: Xiphophorus maculatus 76_4.4.2 contains 3 proteins with this domain pair combination.

ENSXMAP00000009186

ENSXMAP00000009390

ENSXMAP00000016554


Genome: Poecilia formosa 76 contains 3 proteins with this domain pair combination.

ENSPFOP00000002322

ENSPFOP00000011330

ENSPFOP00000019337


Genome: Oreochromis niloticus 76_1.0 contains 3 proteins with this domain pair combination.

ENSONIP00000006277

ENSONIP00000009227

ENSONIP00000012227


Genome: Astyanax mexicanus 76 contains 3 proteins with this domain pair combination.

ENSAMXP00000003333

ENSAMXP00000015385

ENSAMXP00000017517


Genome: Danio rerio 76_9 contains 2 proteins with this domain pair combination.

ENSDARP00000054273

ENSDARP00000087212


Genome: Octopus bimaculoides 280 contains 5 proteins with this domain pair combination.

Ocbimv22028502m.p

Ocbimv22028503m.p

Ocbimv22028504m.p

Ocbimv22028505m.p

Ocbimv22028506m.p


Genome: Crassostrea gigas 22

EKC20484


Genome: Lottia gigantea

jgi|Lotgi1|233112|estExt_fgenesh2_pg.C_sca_350043


Genome: Danaus plexippus OGS1.0

DPGLEAN14760-PA


Genome: Nasonia vitripennis

gi|156552772|ref|XP_001602426.1|


Genome: Harpegnathos saltator v3.3

Hsal_07757--XP_392311.3_APIME


Genome: Acromyrmex echinatior v3.8

Aech_17852


Genome: Camponotus floridanus v3.3

Cflo_10119--XP_395113.3_APIME


Genome: Drosophila grimshawi 1.3

FBpp0156865


Genome: Drosophila willistoni 1.3

FBpp0247096


Genome: Drosophila pseudoobscura 2.13

FBpp0276548


Genome: Drosophila suzukii

DS10_00006529


Genome: Drosophila yakuba 1.3

FBpp0258343


Genome: Drosophila melanogaster 76_5 contains 19 proteins with this domain pair combination.

FBpp0086743

FBpp0086742

FBpp0271732

FBpp0271730

FBpp0271731

FBpp0271733

FBpp0086745

FBpp0271734

FBpp0086747

FBpp0290808

FBpp0293388

FBpp0290807

FBpp0290806

FBpp0293390

FBpp0293389

FBpp0293391

FBpp0293387

FBpp0293393

FBpp0293392


Genome: Drosophila erecta 1.3

FBpp0141008


Genome: Drosophila ananassae 1.3

FBpp0114349


Genome: Drosophila virilis 1.2

FBpp0235949


Genome: Drosophila mojavensis 1.3

FBpp0167664


Genome: Aedes aegypti 55

AAEL002829-PA


Genome: Culex pipiens quinquefasciatus

CPIJ003239|kakapo|protein_coding|supercont3.41|533346|586465


Genome: Anopheles gambiae 49_3j

AGAP011396-PA


Genome: Tribolium castaneum 3.0

TC009077


Genome: Pediculus humanus corporis

vb|PHUM227910-PA|EEB13184.1|Nesprin-1


Genome: Acyrthosiphon pisum

gi|193664496|ref|XP_001943041.1|


Genome: Tetranychus urticae

tetur20g02920


Genome: Trichinella spiralis 22

EFV54437


Genome: Hymenolepis microstoma

HmN_000838500.1


Genome: Echinococcus multilocularis

EmuJ_000689700.1


Genome: Echinococcus granulosus

EgrG_000689700.1