SUPERFAMILY 1.75 HMM library and genome assignments server


Candidatus Riesia pediculicola USDA family assignments

Taxonomy
Taxonomy browser entry

Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Gammaproteobacteria; Enterobacteriales; Enterobacteriaceae; Candidatus Riesia; Candidatus Riesia pediculicola; Candidatus Riesia pediculicola USDA

Downloads
Fasta format sequences
Domain assignments


Jump to [ Top of page · Domain assignments ]

Assignment statistics

Sequences: 555 total
425 (77 %) with assignment
282 average length
80 % amino acid coverage
Domains: 663 total
322 unique superfamilies
258 unique families
296 average length
2.1 average superfamily size
51 % formed by duplication
Domain combinations: 163 domain pairs
316 unique architectures

Jump to [ Top of page · Assignment statistics ]

Family assignments

Domains

Proteins

SCOP link

Families

10 10 SCOP 52375 Class I aminoacyl-tRNA synthetases (RS), catalytic domain
9 9 SCOP 55682 Class II aminoacyl-tRNA synthetase (aaRS)-like, catalytic domain
6 6 SCOP 50282 Cold shock DNA-binding domain-like
5 5 SCOP 52652 Nitrogenase iron protein-like
5 3 SCOP 53068 Actin/HSP70
5 4 SCOP 81268 Tandem AAA-ATPase domain
5 5 SCOP 81269 Extended AAA-ATPase domain
4 4 SCOP 51883 Aminoacid dehydrogenase-like, C-terminal domain
4 4 SCOP 52592 G proteins
4 4 SCOP 53417 GABA-aminotransferase-like
4 4 SCOP 53624 MurCDEF
3 3 SCOP 47324 Anticodon-binding domain of a subclass of class I aminoacyl-tRNA synthetases
3 3 SCOP 52318 Class I glutamine amidotransferases (GAT)
3 3 SCOP 52686 ABC transporter ATPase domain-like
3 3 SCOP 53245 MurCDEF C-terminal domain
3 1 SCOP 55974 S-adenosylmethionine synthetase
2 2 SCOP 50263 Single strand DNA-binding domain, SSB
2 2 SCOP 51247 BC C-terminal domain-like
2 2 SCOP 51284 dUTPase-like
2 2 SCOP 51570 Class I aldolase
2 2 SCOP 51751 Tyrosine-dependent oxidoreductases
2 2 SCOP 51800 Glyceraldehyde-3-phosphate dehydrogenase-like, N-terminal domain
2 2 SCOP 51943 FAD/NAD-linked reductases, N-terminal and central domains
2 2 SCOP 52211 Succinyl-CoA synthetase domains
2 2 SCOP 52305 Type II 3-dehydroquinate dehydratase
2 2 SCOP 52441 BC N-terminal domain-like
2 2 SCOP 52541 Nucleotide and nucleoside kinases
2 2 SCOP 52670 RecA protein-like (ATPase-domain)
2 2 SCOP 52778 CAT-like
2 2 SCOP 52923 Transketolase C-terminal domain-like
2 1 SCOP 53080 Acetokinase-like
2 1 SCOP 53089 Glycerol kinase
2 2 SCOP 53118 DnaQ-like 3'-5' exonuclease
2 2 SCOP 53138 Ribosomal protein L18 and S11
2 2 SCOP 53272 Phosphoribosyltransferases (PRTases)
2 1 SCOP 53902 Thiolase-related
2 2 SCOP 54212 Translational machinery components
2 1 SCOP 54229 Ribonuclease PH domain 1-like
2 1 SCOP 54507 Diaminopimelate epimerase
2 2 SCOP 55209 Enolpyruvate transferase, EPT
2 2 SCOP 55348 GAPDH-like
2 2 SCOP 56060 ATP-binding domain of peptide synthetases
2 2 SCOP 56067 BC ATP-binding domain-like
2 2 SCOP 56732 DNA primase DnaG catalytic core
2 1 SCOP 63783 Riboflavin synthase
2 2 SCOP 75459 Pseudouridine synthase RsuA/RluD
2 2 SCOP 75621 Release factor
2 2 SCOP 88735 TK-like Pyr module
2 2 SCOP 88760 TK-like PP module
2 2 SCOP 88947 Sigma2 domain of RNA polymerase sigma factors
2 2 SCOP 89572 Biotin dependent carboxylase carboxyltransferase domain
1 1 SCOP 46549 Fumarate reductase/Succinate dehydogenase iron-sulfur protein, C-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 46558 GreA transcript cleavage protein, N-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 46566 Chaperone J-domain
1 1 SCOP 46912 Ribosomal protein S18
1 1 SCOP 46947 Ribosomal protein S13
1 1 SCOP 46978 Succinate dehydrogenase/fumarate reductase flavoprotein C-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 47253 Ribonucleotide reductase-like
1 1 SCOP 47447 Signal peptide-binding domain
1 1 SCOP 47790 C-terminal domain of RNA polymerase alpha subunit
1 1 SCOP 47832 Enzyme I of the PEP:sugar phosphotransferase system HPr-binding (sub)domain
1 1 SCOP 47974 Ribosomal protein S7
1 1 SCOP 48025 N-terminal domain of DnaB helicase
1 1 SCOP 48151 Endonuclease III
1 1 SCOP 48154 Mismatch glycosylase
1 1 SCOP 48169 R1 subunit of ribonucleotide reductase, N-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 48558 L-aspartase/fumarase
1 1 SCOP 48577 Isoprenyl diphosphate synthases
1 1 SCOP 48593 GroEL chaperone, ATPase domain
1 1 SCOP 49541 Periplasmic domain of cytochrome c oxidase subunit II
1 1 SCOP 50114 C-terminal domain of ribosomal protein L2
1 1 SCOP 50130 GroES
1 1 SCOP 50194 Ribosomal protein L14
1 1 SCOP 50250 Anticodon-binding domain
1 1 SCOP 50325 Inorganic pyrophosphatase
1 1 SCOP 50448 Elongation factors
1 1 SCOP 50461 Ribosomal protein L3
1 1 SCOP 50466 EF-Tu/eEF-1alpha/eIF2-gamma C-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 50495 Prokaryotic proteases
1 1 SCOP 50678 ValRS/IleRS/LeuRS editing domain
1 1 SCOP 50719 Gln-tRNA synthetase (GlnRS), C-terminal (anticodon-binding) domain
1 1 SCOP 50801 Pyruvate kinase beta-barrel domain
1 1 SCOP 51165 Tetrahydrodipicolinate-N-succinlytransferase, THDP-succinlytransferase, DapD
1 1 SCOP 51171 GlmU C-terminal domain-like
1 1 SCOP 51312 Type 1 signal peptidase
1 1 SCOP 51352 Triosephosphate isomerase (TIM)
1 1 SCOP 51372 D-ribulose-5-phosphate 3-epimerase
1 1 SCOP 51413 Inosine monophosphate dehydrogenase (IMPDH)
1 1 SCOP 51420 Alanine racemase-like, N-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 51591 Class II FBP aldolase
1 1 SCOP 51599 Class I DAHP synthetase
1 1 SCOP 51605 Enolase
1 1 SCOP 51622 Pyruvate kinase
1 1 SCOP 51718 Dihydropteroate synthetase
1 1 SCOP 51868 6-phosphogluconate dehydrogenase-like, N-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 51900 CoA-binding domain
1 1 SCOP 51934 Succinate dehydrogenase/fumarate reductase flavoprotein N-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 52002 R1 subunit of ribonucleotide reductase, C-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 52030 GroEL-like chaperone, apical domain
1 1 SCOP 52081 Ribosomal proteins L15p and L18e
1 1 SCOP 52097 Clp protease, ClpP subunit
1 1 SCOP 52122 Lumazine synthase
1 1 SCOP 52142 Uracil-DNA glycosylase
1 1 SCOP 52152 FabD-like
1 1 SCOP 52162 Ribosomal protein L13
1 1 SCOP 52167 Ribosomal protein L4
1 1 SCOP 52219 Flavodoxin-related
1 1 SCOP 52314 Ribosomal protein S2
1 1 SCOP 52344 Reductases
1 1 SCOP 52397 Adenylyltransferase
1 1 SCOP 52403 N-type ATP pyrophosphatases
1 1 SCOP 52457 Prokaryotic glutathione synthetase, N-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 52491 Tubulin, GTPase domain
1 1 SCOP 52508 Homo-oligomeric flavin-containing Cys decarboxylases, HFCD
1 1 SCOP 52566 Shikimate kinase (AroK)
1 1 SCOP 52584 Phosphoribulokinase/pantothenate kinase
1 1 SCOP 52729 PTS IIb component
1 1 SCOP 52901 Glutathione peroxidase-like
1 1 SCOP 52936 Pyruvate kinase, C-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 52950 Leucine aminopeptidase (Aminopeptidase A), N-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 53063 EIIA-man component-like
1 1 SCOP 53099 Ribonuclease H
1 1 SCOP 53134 RuvC resolvase
1 1 SCOP 53168 Purine and uridine phosphorylases
1 1 SCOP 53179 Peptidyl-tRNA hydrolase-like
1 1 SCOP 53201 Leucine aminopeptidase, C-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 53204 Bacterial dinuclear zinc exopeptidases
1 1 SCOP 53224 Aminoacid dehydrogenases
1 1 SCOP 53235 Tetrahydrofolate dehydrogenase/cyclohydrolase
1 1 SCOP 53240 Malic enzyme N-domain
1 1 SCOP 53255 Cofactor-dependent phosphoglycerate mutase
1 1 SCOP 53296 Phosphoribosylpyrophosphate synthetase-like
1 1 SCOP 53329 Formyltransferase
1 1 SCOP 53339 RNA methyltransferase FtsJ
1 1 SCOP 53402 Cystathionine synthase-like
1 1 SCOP 53461 UDP-glucose pyrophosphorylase
1 1 SCOP 53598 Dihydrofolate reductases
1 1 SCOP 53629 Folylpolyglutamate synthetase
1 1 SCOP 53698 double-SIS domain
1 1 SCOP 53701 Phosphoglucose isomerase, PGI
1 1 SCOP 53749 Phosphoglycerate kinase
1 1 SCOP 53760 Peptidoglycan biosynthesis glycosyltransferase MurG
1 1 SCOP 53785 Phosphofructokinase
1 1 SCOP 53851 Phosphate binding protein-like
1 1 SCOP 53914 Chalcone synthase-like
1 1 SCOP 54224 DNA gyrase/MutL, second domain
1 1 SCOP 54232 GHMP Kinase, N-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 54312 2Fe-2S ferredoxin domains from multidomain proteins
1 1 SCOP 54571 Ribosomal protein S19
1 1 SCOP 54641 beta-Hydroxydecanol thiol ester dehydrase
1 1 SCOP 54720 Fe,Mn superoxide dismutase (SOD), C-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 54811 GMP synthetase C-terminal dimerisation domain
1 1 SCOP 54815 Prokaryotic type KH domain (KH-domain type II)
1 1 SCOP 54822 Ribosomal protein S3 C-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 54827 Enolase N-terminal domain-like
1 1 SCOP 54844 Ribosomal protein L22
1 1 SCOP 54981 EF-G/eEF-2 domains III and V
1 1 SCOP 54996 Ribosomal protein S6
1 1 SCOP 55000 Ribosomal protein S10
1 1 SCOP 55084 6-hydroxymethyl-7,8-dihydropterin pyrophosphokinase, HPPK
1 1 SCOP 55121 Pseudouridine synthase I TruA
1 1 SCOP 55178 Ribosomal protein S4
1 1 SCOP 55195 Ribosome recycling factor, RRF
1 1 SCOP 55201 Translation initiation factor IF3, C-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 55258 RNA polymerase alpha subunit dimerisation domain
1 1 SCOP 55283 Ribosomal protein L5
1 1 SCOP 55308 Tubulin, C-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 55368 Dihydrodipicolinate reductase-like
1 1 SCOP 55425 FAD/NAD-linked reductases, dimerisation (C-terminal) domain
1 1 SCOP 55595 HPr-like
1 1 SCOP 55621 GTP cyclohydrolase I
1 1 SCOP 55707 Biotin holoenzyme synthetase
1 1 SCOP 55822 YrdC-like
1 1 SCOP 55832 Thymidylate synthase/dCMP hydroxymethylase
1 1 SCOP 55875 Heat shock protein 90, HSP90, N-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 55879 DNA gyrase/MutL, N-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 55921 Creatinase/aminopeptidase
1 1 SCOP 56048 Ribosomal protein S8
1 1 SCOP 56054 Ribosomal protein L6
1 1 SCOP 56081 Succinyl-CoA synthetase, beta-chain, N-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 56096 Adenylation domain of NAD+-dependent DNA ligase
1 1 SCOP 56184 Uridine diphospho-N-Acetylenolpyruvylglucosamine reductase (MurB), N-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 56195 Uridine diphospho-N-Acetylenolpyruvylglucosamine reductase, MurB, C-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 56220 DNase I-like
1 1 SCOP 56236 Class II glutamine amidotransferases
1 1 SCOP 56251 Proteasome subunits
1 1 SCOP 56288 Glyoxalase II (hydroxyacylglutathione hydrolase)
1 1 SCOP 56323 ADC synthase
1 1 SCOP 56421 Peptide deformylase
1 1 SCOP 56426 Succinate dehydrogenase/fumarate reductase flavoprotein, catalytic domain
1 1 SCOP 56554 Insert subdomain of RNA polymerase alpha subunit
1 1 SCOP 56720 Type II DNA topoisomerase
1 1 SCOP 56753 D-aminoacid aminotransferase-like PLP-dependent enzymes
1 1 SCOP 56797 Dehydroquinate synthase, DHQS
1 1 SCOP 56809 Ribosomal protein L1
1 1 SCOP 57752 Ribosomal protein S14
1 1 SCOP 57939 DnaJ/Hsp40 cysteine-rich domain
1 1 SCOP 63893 Pyridoxine 5'-phosphate synthase
1 1 SCOP 63976 Pantothenate synthetase (Pantoate-beta-alanine ligase, PanC)
1 1 SCOP 64006 Undecaprenyl diphosphate synthase
1 1 SCOP 64264 Prokaryotic ribosomal protein L17
1 1 SCOP 64372 3,4-dihydroxy-2-butanone 4-phosphate synthase, DHBP synthase, RibB
1 1 SCOP 64485 RNA-polymerase beta
1 1 SCOP 64490 RNA-polymerase beta-prime
1 1 SCOP 68901 Cytidylytransferase
1 1 SCOP 69056 1-deoxy-D-xylulose-5-phosphate reductoisomerase, C-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 69084 Ketopantoate reductase PanE
1 1 SCOP 69544 Hypothetical protein HI0319 (YecO)
1 1 SCOP 69599 mono-SIS domain
1 1 SCOP 69766 IpsF-like
1 1 SCOP 74732 Ribosomal protein L20
1 1 SCOP 75176 D-ribose-5-phosphate isomerase (RpiA), catalytic domain
1 1 SCOP 75218 SpoU-like RNA 2'-O ribose methyltransferase
1 1 SCOP 81441 Cytochrome c oxidase subunit I-like
1 1 SCOP 81451 Cytochrome c oxidase subunit III-like
1 1 SCOP 81768 Pre-protein crosslinking domain of SecA
1 1 SCOP 81887 Helical scaffold and wing domains of SecA
1 1 SCOP 82052 Obg GTP-binding protein N-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 82267 TatD Mg-dependent DNase-like
1 1 SCOP 82359 PP-loop ATPase
1 1 SCOP 82509 Biotin biosynthesis protein BioH
1 1 SCOP 82650 SufE-like
1 1 SCOP 88665 Sigma4 domain
1 1 SCOP 88784 rRNA adenine dimethylase-like
1 1 SCOP 89503 Ketopantoate hydroxymethyltransferase PanB
1 1 SCOP 89629 tRNA(m1G37)-methyltransferase TrmD
1 1 SCOP 89743 N5-glutamine methyltransferase, HemK
1 1 SCOP 89800 Deoxycytidylate deaminase-like
1 1 SCOP 100921 Heat shock protein 70kD (HSP70), peptide-binding domain
1 1 SCOP 101354 Putative anticodon-binding domain of alanyl-tRNA synthetase (AlaRS)
1 1 SCOP 101905 GyrA/ParC C-terminal domain-like
1 1 SCOP 101961 Stabilizer of iron transporter SufD
1 1 SCOP 102115 Biotin synthase
1 1 SCOP 102646 CoaB-like
1 1 SCOP 102656 PdxA-like
1 1 SCOP 102663 Phosphotransacetylase
1 1 SCOP 102726 Endonuclease I
1 1 SCOP 102755 Hsp90 middle domain
1 1 SCOP 102769 ATP-dependent protease Lon (La), catalytic domain
1 1 SCOP 103132 Predicted metal-dependent hydrolase
1 1 SCOP 103264 Chorismate synthase, AroC
1 1 SCOP 109636 DnaK suppressor protein DksA, alpha-hairpin domain
1 1 SCOP 110902 FabZ-like
1 1 SCOP 110910 Monomeric nicotinate phosphoribosyltransferase C-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 110943 HSP90 C-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 117888 Ribosomal protein L16p
1 1 SCOP 118090 Glutamate-cysteine ligase
1 1 SCOP 140991 FtsH protease domain-like
1 1 SCOP 141245 Ribosomal protein L19
1 1 SCOP 141368 UbiD middle domain-like
1 1 SCOP 141723 LON domain-like
1 1 SCOP 142611 YhhF-like
1 1 SCOP 142696 RibA-like
1 1 SCOP 142721 PyrH-like
1 1 SCOP 143457 VC0467-like
1 1 SCOP 143642 LplA-like
1 1 SCOP 143801 Ribosomal protein L28
1 1 SCOP 143969 UbiD C-terminal domain-like

Jump to [ Top of page · Assignment statistics ]


The following families have one or more weak hits:

SCOP family MetI-like
SCOP family MgtE membrane domain-like
SCOP family CorC/HlyC domain-like
SCOP family Ribosomal protein L10-like
SCOP family Trm112p-like
SCOP family Ribosomal protein L33p
SCOP family Ribosomal protein L32p
SCOP family Ribosomal protein L31p
SCOP family RibD C-terminal domain-like
SCOP family L,D-transpeptidase catalytic domain-like
SCOP family Ribosomal protein L21p
SCOP family TrmE formyl-THF-binding domain
SCOP family Band 7/SPFH domain
SCOP family CsrA-like
SCOP family DNA primase DnaG, C-terminal domain
SCOP family TrmE connector domain
SCOP family TrkA C-terminal domain-like
SCOP family tRNA-Ile-lysidine synthetase, TilS, C-terminal domain
SCOP family Prokaryotic DksA/TraR C4-type zinc finger
SCOP family NAD kinase-like
SCOP family YggX-like
SCOP family Monomeric nicotinate phosphoribosyltransferase N-terminal domain-like
SCOP family UbiE/COQ5-like
SCOP family YeaZ-like
SCOP family Ribosomal L27 protein
SCOP family ClpX chaperone zinc binding domain
SCOP family Preprotein translocase SecY subunit
SCOP family LacY-like proton/sugar symporter
SCOP family N-acetylmuramoyl-L-alanine amidase-like
SCOP family Peptidoglycan hydrolase LytM
SCOP family Heat shock protein 70kD (HSP70), C-terminal subdomain
SCOP family 4-(cytidine 5'-diphospho)-2C-methyl-D-erythritol kinase IspE
SCOP family Ribosome-binding factor A, RbfA
SCOP family HesB-like domain
SCOP family Branched-chain alpha-keto acid dehydrogenase Pyr module
SCOP family Alanine racemase
SCOP family Sigma3 domain
SCOP family MesJ substrate recognition domain-like
SCOP family N-utilization substance G protein NusG, N-terminal domain
SCOP family Poly A polymerase head domain-like
SCOP family BolA-like
SCOP family MraW-like putative methyltransferases
SCOP family Predicted hydrolases Cof
SCOP family Shikimate dehydrogenase-like
SCOP family ATP-dependent riboflavin kinase-like
SCOP family N-utilization substance G protein NusG, C-terminal domain
SCOP family Poly A polymerase C-terminal region-like
SCOP family Porin chaperone SurA, peptide-binding domain
SCOP family Putative methyltransferase TM0872, insert domain
SCOP family Cytochrome c oxidase subunit II-like, transmembrane region
SCOP family Succinate dehydrogenase/Fumarate reductase transmembrane subunits (SdhC/FrdC and SdhD/FrdD)
SCOP family RNA 2'-O ribose methyltransferase substrate binding domain
SCOP family Tyrosyl-tRNA synthetase (TyrRS), C-terminal domain
SCOP family D-ribose-5-phosphate isomerase (RpiA), lid domain
SCOP family Small protein B (SmpB)
SCOP family HtrA-like serine proteases
SCOP family DsrC, the gamma subunit of dissimilatory sulfite reductase
SCOP family Transcription factor NusA, N-terminal domain
SCOP family Probable phosphatase YrbI
SCOP family RecG "wedge" domain
SCOP family RNase III catalytic domain-like
SCOP family Rho termination factor, N-terminal domain
SCOP family Holo-(acyl carrier protein) synthase ACPS
SCOP family Potassium channel NAD-binding domain
SCOP family TS-N domain
SCOP family MurE/MurF N-terminal domain
SCOP family Ferredoxin reductase FAD-binding domain-like
SCOP family Outer membrane lipoprotein
SCOP family Coiled-coil domain of nucleotide exchange factor GrpE
SCOP family DNA primase zinc finger
SCOP family Methionyl-tRNA synthetase (MetRS), Zn-domain
SCOP family Porin
SCOP family Inositol monophosphatase/fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase-like
SCOP family beta-Lactamase/D-ala carboxypeptidase
SCOP family Penicillin binding protein dimerisation domain
SCOP family Protein serine/threonine phosphatase
SCOP family B3/B4 domain of PheRS, PheT
SCOP family Nuclease
SCOP family Nitrite and sulphite reductase 4Fe-4S domain-like
SCOP family DNA polymerase III, beta subunit
SCOP family Phosphoglucomutase, C-terminal domain
SCOP family Ribonuclease PH domain 2-like
SCOP family Ribosomal protein L9 N-domain
SCOP family Ribosomal protein L9 C-domain
SCOP family DHN aldolase/epimerase
SCOP family Probable ACP-binding domain of malonyl-CoA ACP transacylase
SCOP family Bacterial exopeptidase dimerisation domain
SCOP family Anticodon-binding domain of PheRS
SCOP family GroEL-like chaperone, intermediate domain
SCOP family Eukaryotic type KH-domain (KH-domain type I)
SCOP family Ribosomal S5 protein, N-terminal domain
SCOP family Double-stranded RNA-binding domain (dsRBD)
SCOP family RecA protein, C-terminal domain
SCOP family Ribosomal L11/L12e N-terminal domain
SCOP family Ribosomal protein L7/12, C-terminal domain
SCOP family Elongation factor Ts (EF-Ts), dimerisation domain
SCOP family CBS-domain pair
SCOP family Ribosomal protein S16
SCOP family GreA transcript cleavage factor, C-terminal domain
SCOP family FKBP immunophilin/proline isomerase
SCOP family Translation initiation factor IF3, N-terminal domain
SCOP family RNase P protein
SCOP family HIT (HINT, histidine triad) family of protein kinase-interacting proteins
SCOP family L23p
SCOP family Tetrapyrrole methylase
SCOP family Phosphoglucomutase, first 3 domains
SCOP family Aspartate/glutamate racemase
SCOP family Ribokinase-like
SCOP family Folylpolyglutamate synthetase, C-terminal domain
SCOP family Anticodon-binding domain of Class II aaRS
SCOP family Branched-chain alpha-keto acid dehydrogenase beta-subunit, C-terminal-domain
SCOP family Thioltransferase
SCOP family D-Alanine ligase N-terminal domain
SCOP family Cytidylyltransferase
SCOP family Formate/glycerate dehydrogenases, substrate-binding domain
SCOP family Initiation factor IF2/eIF5b, domain 3
SCOP family N-terminal domain of enzyme I of the PEP:sugar phosphotransferase system
SCOP family MurCD N-terminal domain
SCOP family Formate/glycerate dehydrogenases, NAD-domain
SCOP family Pyruvate phosphate dikinase, C-terminal domain
SCOP family Biotinyl/lipoyl-carrier proteins and domains
SCOP family Head domain of nucleotide exchange factor GrpE
SCOP family Ribosomal protein L25-like
SCOP family Post formyltransferase domain
SCOP family DNA ligase/mRNA capping enzyme postcatalytic domain
SCOP family Ribosomal proteins L24p and L21e
SCOP family HSP40/DnaJ peptide-binding domain
SCOP family Ribosomal protein L7/12, oligomerisation (N-terminal) domain
SCOP family DNA polymerase III clamp loader subunits, C-terminal domain
SCOP family Antitermination factor NusB
SCOP family NAD+-dependent DNA ligase, domain 3
SCOP family Domain of the SRP/SRP receptor G-proteins
SCOP family Acyl-carrier protein (ACP)
SCOP family T4 endonuclease V
SCOP family Ribosomal protein S15
SCOP family Peripheral subunit-binding domain of 2-oxo acid dehydrogenase complex
SCOP family Ribosomal protein S20
SCOP family Domains B1 and B5 of PheRS-beta, PheT
SCOP family Polynucleotide phosphorylase/guanosine pentaphosphate synthase (PNPase/GPSI), domain 3
SCOP family Ribosomal protein L11, C-terminal domain
SCOP family Fe,Mn superoxide dismutase (SOD), N-terminal domain
SCOP family Seryl-tRNA synthetase (SerRS)
SCOP family Ribosomal protein L29 (L29p)

Jump to [ Top of page · Assignment statistics ]