Campylobacter hominis ATCC BAA-381

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Campylobacteraceae, Campylobacter, Campylobacter hominis, Campylobacter hominis ATCC BAA-381,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1687 Total
  • 1015 (60%) with assignment
  • 285 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1478 total
  • 520 unique superfamilies
  • 303 unique families
  • 283 average length
  • 283 average superfamily size
  • 65% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 280 domain pairs
  • 637 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=360107
NCBI Taxonomy ID
360107
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-01-31 13:19:29
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Campylobacter_hominis_ATCC_BAA_381_uid58981

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Campylobacter hominis str. ATCC BAA-381
Equivalent name
Campylobacter hominis strain ATCC BAA-381
Scientific name
Campylobacter hominis ATCC BAA-381