Polaromonas naphthalenivorans CJ2

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Comamonadaceae, Polaromonas, Polaromonas naphthalenivorans, Polaromonas naphthalenivorans CJ2,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4929 Total
  • 3265 (66%) with assignment
  • 320 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4694 total
  • 770 unique superfamilies
  • 616 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 489 domain pairs
  • 1263 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=365044
NCBI Taxonomy ID
365044
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-01-31 13:32:18
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Polaromonas_naphthalenivorans_CJ2_uid58273

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Polaromonas naphthalenivorans str. CJ2
Equivalent name
Polaromonas naphthalenivorans strain CJ2
Scientific name
Polaromonas naphthalenivorans CJ2