Metallosphaera sedula DSM 5348

Taxonomy

Archaea, TACK group, Crenarchaeota, Thermoprotei, Sulfolobales, Sulfolobaceae, Metallosphaera, Metallosphaera sedula, Metallosphaera sedula DSM 5348,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2256 Total
  • 1503 (67%) with assignment
  • 284 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2002 total
  • 513 unique superfamilies
  • 297 unique families
  • 274 average length
  • 274 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 256 domain pairs
  • 690 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=399549
NCBI Taxonomy ID
399549
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-01-31 13:36:57
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Metallosphaera_sedula_DSM_5348_uid58717

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Metallosphaera sedula str. DSM 5348
Equivalent name
Metallosphaera sedula strain DSM 5348
Scientific name
Metallosphaera sedula DSM 5348
Synonym
Metallosphaera sedula IFO 15509
Synonym
Metallosphaera sedula JCM 9185
Synonym
Metallosphaera sedula NBRC 15509