Clostridium beijerinckii NCIMB 8052

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Clostridiaceae, Clostridium, Clostridium beijerinckii, Clostridium beijerinckii NCIMB 8052,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5020 Total
  • 3573 (71%) with assignment
  • 315 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5316 total
  • 730 unique superfamilies
  • 544 unique families
  • 286 average length
  • 286 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 567 domain pairs
  • 1259 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=290402
NCBI Taxonomy ID
290402
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-01-31 13:42:16
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Clostridium_beijerinckii_NCIMB_8052_uid58137

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Clostridium beijerinckii str. NCIMB 8052
Equivalent name
Clostridium beijerinckii strain NCIMB 8052
Misspelling
Clostridium beijerincki NCIMB 8052
Scientific name
Clostridium beijerinckii NCIMB 8052
Synonym
Clostridium [acetobutylicum] NCIMB 8052