Campylobacter jejuni subsp. doylei 269.97

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Campylobacteraceae, Campylobacter, Campylobacter jejuni, Campylobacter jejuni subsp. doylei, Campylobacter jejuni subsp. doylei 269.97,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1731 Total
  • 1158 (67%) with assignment
  • 293 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1630 total
  • 548 unique superfamilies
  • 332 unique families
  • 278 average length
  • 278 average superfamily size
  • 66% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 287 domain pairs
  • 681 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=360109
NCBI Taxonomy ID
360109
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-01-31 13:46:56
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Campylobacter_jejuni_doylei_269_97_uid58671

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. doylei str. 269.97
Equivalent name
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. doylei strain 269.97
Misspelling
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. doylei 362.97
Scientific name
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. doylei 269.97