Mycobacterium bovis BCG str. Pasteur 1173P2

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Mycobacteriaceae, Mycobacterium, Mycobacterium tuberculosis complex, Mycobacterium bovis, Mycobacterium bovis BCG, Mycobacterium bovis BCG str. Pasteur 1173P2,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3949 Total
  • 2782 (70%) with assignment
  • 334 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3974 total
  • 665 unique superfamilies
  • 496 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 450 domain pairs
  • 1099 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=410289
NCBI Taxonomy ID
410289
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-01-31 13:55:56
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycobacterium_bovis_BCG_Pasteur_1173P2_uid58781

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycobacterium bovis BCG Pasteur 1173P2
Equivalent name
Mycobacterium bovis BCG strain Pasteur 1173P2
Scientific name
Mycobacterium bovis BCG str. Pasteur 1173P2