Pelotomaculum thermopropionicum SI

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Peptococcaceae, Pelotomaculum, Pelotomaculum thermopropionicum, Pelotomaculum thermopropionicum SI,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2919 Total
  • 1965 (67%) with assignment
  • 297 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2874 total
  • 652 unique superfamilies
  • 462 unique families
  • 283 average length
  • 283 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 444 domain pairs
  • 971 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=370438
NCBI Taxonomy ID
370438
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-01-31 14:09:25
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pelotomaculum_thermopropionicum_SI_uid58877

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pelotomaculum thermopropionicum str. SI
Equivalent name
Pelotomaculum thermopropionicum strain SI
Scientific name
Pelotomaculum thermopropionicum SI