Mycobacterium bovis BCG str. Tokyo 172

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Mycobacteriaceae, Mycobacterium, Mycobacterium tuberculosis complex, Mycobacterium bovis, Mycobacterium bovis BCG, Mycobacterium bovis BCG str. Tokyo 172,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3944 Total
  • 2788 (71%) with assignment
  • 334 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3976 total
  • 666 unique superfamilies
  • 496 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 448 domain pairs
  • 1100 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=561275
NCBI Taxonomy ID
561275
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 11:44:37
Last updated
2014-01-31 14:19:52
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycobacterium_bovis_BCG_Tokyo_172_uid59281

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycobacterium bovis BCG strain Tokyo 172
Equivalent name
Mycobacterium bovis BCG Tokyo 172
Scientific name
Mycobacterium bovis BCG str. Tokyo 172