Bacillus cereus 03BB102

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus cereus group, Bacillus cereus, Bacillus cereus 03BB102,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5606 Total
  • 3360 (60%) with assignment
  • 270 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4691 total
  • 777 unique superfamilies
  • 678 unique families
  • 277 average length
  • 277 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 506 domain pairs
  • 1174 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=572264
NCBI Taxonomy ID
572264
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 11:47:28
Last updated
2014-01-31 14:29:21
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_cereus_03BB102_uid59299

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacillus cereus str. 03BB102
Equivalent name
Bacillus cereus strain 03BB102
Scientific name
Bacillus cereus 03BB102