Anaplasma marginale str. Florida

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rickettsiales, Anaplasmataceae, Anaplasma, Anaplasma marginale, Anaplasma marginale str. Florida,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 940 Total
  • 635 (68%) with assignment
  • 364 average length
  • 55 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 972 total
  • 442 unique superfamilies
  • 248 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 55% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 224 domain pairs
  • 467 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=320483
NCBI Taxonomy ID
320483
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 11:50:28
Last updated
2014-01-31 14:38:04
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Anaplasma_marginale_Florida_uid58577

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Anaplasma marginale 'Florida'
Equivalent name
Anaplasma marginale strain Florida
Scientific name
Anaplasma marginale str. Florida