Cyanothece sp. PCC 8802

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Oscillatoriophycideae, Oscillatoriales, Cyanothecaceae, Cyanothece, Cyanothece sp. PCC 8802,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4444 Total
  • 2774 (62%) with assignment
  • 305 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4065 total
  • 755 unique superfamilies
  • 526 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 508 domain pairs
  • 1241 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=395962
NCBI Taxonomy ID
395962
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 11:53:07
Last updated
2014-01-31 14:47:00
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Cyanothece_PCC_8802_uid59143

Synonyms

Scientific name
Cyanothece sp. PCC 8802
Synonym
Synechococcus sp. RF-2