Candidatus Accumulibacter phosphatis clade IIA str. UW-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, unclassified Betaproteobacteria, Candidatus Accumulibacter, Candidatus Accumulibacter phosphatis, Candidatus Accumulibacter phosphatis clade IIA str. UW-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4562 Total
  • 3058 (67%) with assignment
  • 338 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4701 total
  • 765 unique superfamilies
  • 613 unique families
  • 307 average length
  • 307 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 550 domain pairs
  • 1303 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=522306
NCBI Taxonomy ID
522306
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 11:55:41
Last updated
2014-01-31 14:56:00
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Candidatus_Accumulibacter_phosphatis_clade_IIA_UW_1_uid59207

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Accumulibacter phosphatis UW-1
Equivalent name
Candidatus Accumulibacter phosphatis clade IIA strain UW-1
Misspelling
Candidatus Accumulibactor phosphatis Type IIA str. UW-1
Scientific name
Candidatus Accumulibacter phosphatis clade IIA str. UW-1
Synonym
Candidatus Accumulibacter phosphatis Type IIA str. UW-1