Mycoplasma fermentans PG18

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Mycoplasmatales, Mycoplasmataceae, Mycoplasma, Mycoplasma fermentans, Mycoplasma fermentans PG18,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 893 Total
  • 542 (61%) with assignment
  • 336 average length
  • 50 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 767 total
  • 315 unique superfamilies
  • 165 unique families
  • 277 average length
  • 277 average superfamily size
  • 59% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 160 domain pairs
  • 366 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=496833
NCBI Taxonomy ID
496833
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-01-31 15:00:21
Last updated
2014-01-31 15:00:21
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycoplasma_fermentans_PG18_uid197154

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycoplasma fermentans str. PG18
Equivalent name
Mycoplasma fermentans strain PG18
Scientific name
Mycoplasma fermentans PG18