Sulfolobus islandicus Y.N.15.51

Taxonomy

Archaea, TACK group, Crenarchaeota, Thermoprotei, Sulfolobales, Sulfolobaceae, Sulfolobus, Sulfolobus islandicus, Sulfolobus islandicus Y.N.15.51,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2900 Total
  • 1777 (61%) with assignment
  • 271 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2338 total
  • 530 unique superfamilies
  • 326 unique families
  • 273 average length
  • 273 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 258 domain pairs
  • 723 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=419942
NCBI Taxonomy ID
419942
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 12:01:37
Last updated
2014-01-31 15:13:46
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Sulfolobus_islandicus_Y_N_15_51_uid58825

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Sulfolobus islandicus str. Y.N.15.51
Equivalent name
Sulfolobus islandicus strain Y.N.15.51
Scientific name
Sulfolobus islandicus Y.N.15.51
Synonym
Sulfolobus islandicus str. Yellowstone #2