Neisseria meningitidis alpha14

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Neisseriales, Neisseriaceae, Neisseria, Neisseria meningitidis, Neisseria meningitidis alpha14,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1872 Total
  • 1262 (67%) with assignment
  • 301 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1854 total
  • 621 unique superfamilies
  • 505 unique families
  • 287 average length
  • 287 average superfamily size
  • 67% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 349 domain pairs
  • 779 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=662598
NCBI Taxonomy ID
662598
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 12:07:03
Last updated
2014-01-31 15:31:54
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Neisseria_meningitidis_alpha14_uid61649

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Neisseria meningitidis str. alpha14
Equivalent name
Neisseria meningitidis strain alpha14
Scientific name
Neisseria meningitidis alpha14