Sulfolobus islandicus Y.G.57.14

Taxonomy

Archaea, TACK group, Crenarchaeota, Thermoprotei, Sulfolobales, Sulfolobaceae, Sulfolobus, Sulfolobus islandicus, Sulfolobus islandicus Y.G.57.14,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2902 Total
  • 1742 (60%) with assignment
  • 269 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2285 total
  • 523 unique superfamilies
  • 322 unique families
  • 271 average length
  • 271 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 254 domain pairs
  • 716 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=439386
NCBI Taxonomy ID
439386
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 12:10:00
Last updated
2014-01-31 15:45:24
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Sulfolobus_islandicus_Y_G_57_14_uid58923

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Sulfolobus islandicus str. Y.G.57.14
Equivalent name
Sulfolobus islandicus strain Y.G.57.14
Scientific name
Sulfolobus islandicus Y.G.57.14
Synonym
Sulfolobus islandicus str. Yellowstone #1