Streptococcus suis P1/7

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus suis, Streptococcus suis P1/7,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1824 Total
  • 1330 (73%) with assignment
  • 311 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1897 total
  • 561 unique superfamilies
  • 426 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 70% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 323 domain pairs
  • 719 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=218494
NCBI Taxonomy ID
218494
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 12:15:29
Last updated
2014-01-31 16:09:03
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_suis_P1_7_uid32235

Synonyms

Scientific name
Streptococcus suis P1/7
Synonym
Streptococcus suis str. P1/7