Leptotrichia buccalis C-1013-b

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Fusobacteria, Fusobacteriia, Fusobacteriales, Leptotrichiaceae, Leptotrichia, Leptotrichia buccalis, Leptotrichia buccalis C-1013-b,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2220 Total
  • 1415 (64%) with assignment
  • 309 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2006 total
  • 568 unique superfamilies
  • 379 unique families
  • 283 average length
  • 283 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 329 domain pairs
  • 751 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=523794
NCBI Taxonomy ID
523794
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 12:18:36
Last updated
2014-01-31 16:18:18
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Leptotrichia_buccalis_C_1013_b_uid59211

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Leptotrichia buccalis str. C-1013-b
Equivalent name
Leptotrichia buccalis strain C-1013-b
Scientific name
Leptotrichia buccalis C-1013-b
Synonym
Leptotrichia buccalis DSM 1135