Laribacter hongkongensis HLHK9

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Neisseriales, Chromobacteriaceae, Laribacter, Laribacter hongkongensis, Laribacter hongkongensis HLHK9,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3235 Total
  • 2007 (62%) with assignment
  • 286 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2991 total
  • 692 unique superfamilies
  • 587 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 432 domain pairs
  • 996 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=557598
NCBI Taxonomy ID
557598
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 12:21:27
Last updated
2014-01-31 16:28:06
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Laribacter_hongkongensis_HLHK9_uid59265

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Laribacter hongkongensis str. HLHK9
Equivalent name
Laribacter hongkongensis strain HLHK9
Scientific name
Laribacter hongkongensis HLHK9