Chlamydia trachomatis B/Jali20/OT

Taxonomy

Bacteria, PVC group, Chlamydiae, Chlamydiia, Chlamydiales, Chlamydiaceae, Chlamydia/Chlamydophila group, Chlamydia, Chlamydia trachomatis, Chlamydia trachomatis B/Jali20/OT,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 875 Total
  • 582 (67%) with assignment
  • 351 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 895 total
  • 391 unique superfamilies
  • 202 unique families
  • 307 average length
  • 307 average superfamily size
  • 56% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 202 domain pairs
  • 434 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=580049
NCBI Taxonomy ID
580049
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 12:30:03
Last updated
2014-01-31 17:00:40
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Chlamydia_trachomatis_B_Jali20_OT_uid59351

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Chlamydia trachomatis str. B/Jali20/OT
Equivalent name
Chlamydia trachomatis strain B/Jali20/OT
Scientific name
Chlamydia trachomatis B/Jali20/OT
Synonym
Chlamydia trachomatis Jali20