Atopobium parvulum DSM 20469

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Coriobacteriia, Coriobacteriales, Atopobiaceae, Atopobium, Atopobium parvulum, Atopobium parvulum DSM 20469,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1353 Total
  • 995 (74%) with assignment
  • 339 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1505 total
  • 487 unique superfamilies
  • 282 unique families
  • 303 average length
  • 303 average superfamily size
  • 68% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 290 domain pairs
  • 616 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=521095
NCBI Taxonomy ID
521095
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 12:33:22
Last updated
2014-01-31 17:14:21
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Atopobium_parvulum_DSM_20469_uid59195

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Atopobium parvulum str. DSM 20469
Equivalent name
Atopobium parvulum strain DSM 20469
Scientific name
Atopobium parvulum DSM 20469
Synonym
Atopobium parvulum ATCC 33793
Synonym
Atopobium parvulum JCM 10300