Streptococcus equi subsp. equi 4047

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus dysgalactiae group, Streptococcus equi, Streptococcus equi subsp. equi, Streptococcus equi subsp. equi 4047,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2000 Total
  • 1354 (68%) with assignment
  • 302 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1932 total
  • 539 unique superfamilies
  • 394 unique families
  • 278 average length
  • 278 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 335 domain pairs
  • 698 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=553482
NCBI Taxonomy ID
553482
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 12:36:00
Last updated
2014-01-31 17:24:18
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_equi_4047_uid59259

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus equi subsp. equi str. 4047
Equivalent name
Streptococcus equi subsp. equi strain 4047
Scientific name
Streptococcus equi subsp. equi 4047