Runella slithyformis DSM 19594

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Cytophagia, Cytophagales, Cytophagaceae, Runella, Runella slithyformis, Runella slithyformis DSM 19594,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5774 Total
  • 3693 (64%) with assignment
  • 348 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5422 total
  • 738 unique superfamilies
  • 504 unique families
  • 316 average length
  • 316 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 546 domain pairs
  • 1359 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=761193
NCBI Taxonomy ID
761193
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:25:21
Last updated
2014-01-31 17:28:52
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Runella_slithyformis_DSM_19594_uid68317

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Runella slithyformis str. DSM 19594
Equivalent name
Runella slithyformis strain DSM 19594
Scientific name
Runella slithyformis DSM 19594