Neorickettsia risticii str. Illinois

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rickettsiales, Anaplasmataceae, Neorickettsia, Neorickettsia risticii, Neorickettsia risticii str. Illinois,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 892 Total
  • 549 (62%) with assignment
  • 283 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 827 total
  • 405 unique superfamilies
  • 215 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 51% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 188 domain pairs
  • 414 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=434131
NCBI Taxonomy ID
434131
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 12:38:39
Last updated
2014-01-31 17:37:37
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Neorickettsia_risticii_Illinois_uid58889

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Neorickettsia risticii 'Illinois'
Equivalent name
Neorickettsia risticii strain Illinois
Misspelling
Neorickettsia risticii Illinois
Scientific name
Neorickettsia risticii str. Illinois