Acidovorax ebreus TPSY

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Comamonadaceae, Acidovorax, Acidovorax ebreus, Acidovorax ebreus TPSY,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3479 Total
  • 2506 (72%) with assignment
  • 325 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3678 total
  • 729 unique superfamilies
  • 603 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 455 domain pairs
  • 1099 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=535289
NCBI Taxonomy ID
535289
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 12:42:30
Last updated
2014-01-31 17:51:10
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Acidovorax_ebreus_TPSY_uid59233

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Acidovorax ebreus str. TPSY
Equivalent name
Acidovorax ebreus strain TPSY
Scientific name
Acidovorax ebreus TPSY
Synonym
Diaphorobacter sp. TPSY