Desulfovibrio desulfuricans subsp. desulfuricans str. ATCC 27774

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Deltaproteobacteria, Desulfovibrionales, Desulfovibrionaceae, Desulfovibrio, Desulfovibrio desulfuricans, Desulfovibrio desulfuricans subsp. desulfuricans, Desulfovibrio desulfuricans subsp. desulfuricans str. ATCC 27774,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2356 Total
  • 1647 (70%) with assignment
  • 339 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2457 total
  • 619 unique superfamilies
  • 410 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 412 domain pairs
  • 926 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=525146
NCBI Taxonomy ID
525146
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 12:45:12
Last updated
2014-01-31 18:00:46
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Desulfovibrio_desulfuricans_ATCC_27774_uid59213

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Desulfovibrio desulfuricans subsp. desulfuricans ATCC 27774
Equivalent name
Desulfovibrio desulfuricans subsp. desulfuricans strain ATCC 27774
Scientific name
Desulfovibrio desulfuricans subsp. desulfuricans str. ATCC 27774