Thermococcus sibiricus MM 739

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Thermococci, Thermococcales, Thermococcaceae, Thermococcus, Thermococcus sibiricus, Thermococcus sibiricus MM 739,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2035 Total
  • 1331 (65%) with assignment
  • 273 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1794 total
  • 509 unique superfamilies
  • 365 unique families
  • 266 average length
  • 266 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 265 domain pairs
  • 678 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=604354
NCBI Taxonomy ID
604354
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 12:51:14
Last updated
2014-01-31 18:23:24
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermococcus_sibiricus_MM_739_uid59399

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Thermococcus sibiricus str. MM 739
Equivalent name
Thermococcus sibiricus strain MM 739
Scientific name
Thermococcus sibiricus MM 739