Agrobacterium radiobacter K84

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Rhizobiaceae, Rhizobium/Agrobacterium group, Agrobacterium, Agrobacterium tumefaciens complex, Agrobacterium tumefaciens, Agrobacterium radiobacter K84,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6684 Total
  • 5071 (76%) with assignment
  • 316 average length
  • 71 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 7199 total
  • 772 unique superfamilies
  • 647 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 89% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 509 domain pairs
  • 1328 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=311403
NCBI Taxonomy ID
311403
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 12:54:02
Last updated
2014-01-31 18:41:18
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Agrobacterium_radiobacter_K84_uid58269

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Agrobacterium radiobacter str. K84
Equivalent name
Agrobacterium radiobacter strain K84
Scientific name
Agrobacterium radiobacter K84
Synonym
Agrobacterium rhizogenes K84
Synonym
Agrobacterium tumefaciens K84
Synonym
Rhizobium radiobacter K84