Clostridium cellulolyticum H10

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Ruminococcaceae, Ruminiclostridium, [Clostridium] cellulolyticum, [Clostridium] cellulolyticum H10,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3390 Total
  • 2256 (67%) with assignment
  • 345 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3607 total
  • 678 unique superfamilies
  • 478 unique families
  • 318 average length
  • 318 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 506 domain pairs
  • 1079 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=394503
NCBI Taxonomy ID
394503
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 12:57:14
Last updated
2014-01-31 18:49:57
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Clostridium_cellulolyticum_H10_uid58709

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Clostridium cellulolyticum H10
Scientific name
[Clostridium] cellulolyticum H10