Amphibacillus xylanus NBRC 15112

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Amphibacillus, Amphibacillus xylanus, Amphibacillus xylanus NBRC 15112,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2411 Total
  • 1630 (68%) with assignment
  • 300 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2443 total
  • 621 unique superfamilies
  • 493 unique families
  • 287 average length
  • 287 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 396 domain pairs
  • 864 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=698758
NCBI Taxonomy ID
698758
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-01-31 18:54:25
Last updated
2014-01-31 18:54:25
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Amphibacillus_xylanus_NBRC_15112_uid176453

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Amphibacillus xylanus str. NBRC 15112
Equivalent name
Amphibacillus xylanus strain NBRC 15112
Scientific name
Amphibacillus xylanus NBRC 15112
Synonym
Amphibacillus xylanus DSM 6626
Synonym
Amphibacillus xylanus Ep01
Synonym
Amphibacillus xylanus JCM 7361