Desulfotomaculum reducens MI-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Peptococcaceae, Desulfotomaculum, Desulfotomaculum reducens, Desulfotomaculum reducens MI-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3276 Total
  • 2188 (67%) with assignment
  • 305 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3225 total
  • 671 unique superfamilies
  • 485 unique families
  • 281 average length
  • 281 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 479 domain pairs
  • 1041 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=349161
NCBI Taxonomy ID
349161
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-01-31 14:33:40
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Desulfotomaculum_reducens_MI_1_uid58277

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Desulfotomaculum reducens str. MI-1
Equivalent name
Desulfotomaculum reducens strain MI-1
Scientific name
Desulfotomaculum reducens MI-1