Staphylothermus marinus F1

Taxonomy

Archaea, TACK group, Crenarchaeota, Thermoprotei, Desulfurococcales, Desulfurococcaceae, Staphylothermus, Staphylothermus marinus, Staphylothermus marinus F1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1573 Total
  • 1008 (64%) with assignment
  • 289 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1339 total
  • 446 unique superfamilies
  • 217 unique families
  • 272 average length
  • 272 average superfamily size
  • 67% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 201 domain pairs
  • 581 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=399550
NCBI Taxonomy ID
399550
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-01-31 14:51:37
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Staphylothermus_marinus_F1_uid58719

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Staphylothermus marinus str. F1
Equivalent name
Staphylothermus marinus strain F1
Scientific name
Staphylothermus marinus F1
Synonym
Staphylothermus marinus ATCC 43588
Synonym
Staphylothermus marinus DSM 3639
Synonym
Staphylothermus marinus JCM 9404