Parabacteroides distasonis ATCC 8503

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Bacteroidia, Bacteroidales, Tannerellaceae, Parabacteroides, Parabacteroides distasonis, Parabacteroides distasonis ATCC 8503,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3849 Total
  • 2603 (68%) with assignment
  • 375 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3879 total
  • 648 unique superfamilies
  • 446 unique families
  • 321 average length
  • 321 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 469 domain pairs
  • 1068 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=435591
NCBI Taxonomy ID
435591
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-01-31 15:09:18
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Parabacteroides_distasonis_ATCC_8503_uid58301

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Parabacteroides distasonis str. ATCC 8503
Equivalent name
Parabacteroides distasonis strain ATCC 8503
Scientific name
Parabacteroides distasonis ATCC 8503