Clostridium botulinum A str. ATCC 3502

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Clostridiaceae, Clostridium, Clostridium botulinum, Clostridium botulinum A, Clostridium botulinum A str. ATCC 3502,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3590 Total
  • 2337 (65%) with assignment
  • 293 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3389 total
  • 709 unique superfamilies
  • 499 unique families
  • 279 average length
  • 279 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 483 domain pairs
  • 1065 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=413999
NCBI Taxonomy ID
413999
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-01-31 15:27:12
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Clostridium_botulinum_A_ATCC_3502_uid61579

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Clostridium botulinum A strain ATCC 3502
Scientific name
Clostridium botulinum A str. ATCC 3502