Leptospira borgpetersenii serovar Hardjo-bovis str. L550

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Spirochaetes, Spirochaetia, Leptospirales, Leptospiraceae, Leptospira, Leptospira borgpetersenii, Leptospira borgpetersenii serovar Hardjo-bovis, Leptospira borgpetersenii serovar Hardjo-bovis str. L550,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2945 Total
  • 1855 (63%) with assignment
  • 326 average length
  • 55 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2626 total
  • 618 unique superfamilies
  • 374 unique families
  • 286 average length
  • 286 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 370 domain pairs
  • 935 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=355276
NCBI Taxonomy ID
355276
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-01-31 15:49:42
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Leptospira_borgpetersenii_serovar_Hardjo_bovis_L550_uid58507

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Leptospira borgpetersenii serovar Hardjo-bovis L550
Equivalent name
Leptospira borgpetersenii serovar Hardjo-bovis strain L550
Scientific name
Leptospira borgpetersenii serovar Hardjo-bovis str. L550