Syntrophobacter fumaroxidans MPOB

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Deltaproteobacteria, Syntrophobacterales, Syntrophobacteraceae, Syntrophobacter, Syntrophobacter fumaroxidans, Syntrophobacter fumaroxidans MPOB,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4064 Total
  • 2770 (68%) with assignment
  • 336 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4200 total
  • 716 unique superfamilies
  • 478 unique families
  • 304 average length
  • 304 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 518 domain pairs
  • 1243 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=335543
NCBI Taxonomy ID
335543
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-01-31 16:04:43
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Syntrophobacter_fumaroxidans_MPOB_uid58177

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Syntrophobacter fumaroxidans str. MPOB
Equivalent name
Syntrophobacter fumaroxidans strain MPOB
Scientific name
Syntrophobacter fumaroxidans MPOB
Synonym
Syntrophobacter fumaroxidans DSM 10017