Methanococcus maripaludis C5

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Methanococci, Methanococcales, Methanococcaceae, Methanococcus, Methanococcus maripaludis, Methanococcus maripaludis C5,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1822 Total
  • 1218 (67%) with assignment
  • 282 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1643 total
  • 509 unique superfamilies
  • 318 unique families
  • 263 average length
  • 263 average superfamily size
  • 69% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 246 domain pairs
  • 653 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=402880
NCBI Taxonomy ID
402880
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-01-31 16:41:37
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methanococcus_maripaludis_C5_uid58741

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Methanococcus maripaludis str. C5
Equivalent name
Methanococcus maripaludis strain C5
Scientific name
Methanococcus maripaludis C5