Mesorhizobium sp. BNC1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Phyllobacteriaceae, Chelativorans, Chelativorans sp. BNC1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4543 Total
  • 3222 (71%) with assignment
  • 321 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4626 total
  • 733 unique superfamilies
  • 573 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 483 domain pairs
  • 1201 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=266779
NCBI Taxonomy ID
266779
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-01-31 16:50:58
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Chelativorans_BNC1_uid58069

Synonyms

Equivalent name
[Mesorhizobium] sp. BNC1
Scientific name
Chelativorans sp. BNC1
Synonym
Mesorhizobium sp. BNC1