Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis 6051-HGW

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus subtilis group, Bacillus subtilis, Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis, Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis str. NCIB 3610, Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis 6051-HGW,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4187 Total
  • 2751 (66%) with assignment
  • 293 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4017 total
  • 780 unique superfamilies
  • 713 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 491 domain pairs
  • 1150 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1147161
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1147161
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-01-31 17:05:21
Last updated
2014-01-31 17:05:21
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_subtilis_6051_HGW_uid193706

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis str. 6051-HGW
Equivalent name
Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis strain 6051-HGW
Scientific name
Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis 6051-HGW