Bacteroides vulgatus ATCC 8482

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Bacteroidia, Bacteroidales, Bacteroidaceae, Bacteroides, Bacteroides vulgatus, Bacteroides vulgatus ATCC 8482,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4066 Total
  • 2582 (64%) with assignment
  • 374 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3933 total
  • 622 unique superfamilies
  • 446 unique families
  • 334 average length
  • 334 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 456 domain pairs
  • 1047 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=435590
NCBI Taxonomy ID
435590
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-01-31 17:09:44
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacteroides_vulgatus_ATCC_8482_uid58253

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacteroides vulgatus str. ATCC 8482
Equivalent name
Bacteroides vulgatus strain ATCC 8482
Scientific name
Bacteroides vulgatus ATCC 8482