Polynucleobacter necessarius subsp. asymbioticus QLW-P1DMWA-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Burkholderiaceae, Polynucleobacter, Polynucleobacter asymbioticus, Polynucleobacter asymbioticus QLW-P1DMWA-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2077 Total
  • 1530 (74%) with assignment
  • 321 average length
  • 69 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2254 total
  • 639 unique superfamilies
  • 500 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 380 domain pairs
  • 829 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=312153
NCBI Taxonomy ID
312153
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-01-31 17:19:27
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Polynucleobacter_necessarius_asymbioticus_QLW_P1DMWA_1_uid58611

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Polynucleobacter necessarius subsp. asymbioticus str. QLW-P1DMWA-1
Equivalent name
Polynucleobacter necessarius subsp. asymbioticus strain QLW-P1DMWA-1
Scientific name
Polynucleobacter asymbioticus QLW-P1DMWA-1
Synonym
Polynucleobacter necessarius subsp. asymbioticus QLW-P1DMWA-1
Synonym
Polynucleobacter sp. QLW-P1DMWA-1