Desulfovibrio vulgaris subsp. vulgaris DP4

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Deltaproteobacteria, Desulfovibrionales, Desulfovibrionaceae, Desulfovibrio, Desulfovibrio vulgaris, Desulfovibrio vulgaris DP4,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3091 Total
  • 2149 (70%) with assignment
  • 338 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3349 total
  • 666 unique superfamilies
  • 446 unique families
  • 307 average length
  • 307 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 468 domain pairs
  • 1078 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=391774
NCBI Taxonomy ID
391774
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-01-31 17:33:22
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Desulfovibrio_vulgaris_DP4_uid58679

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Desulfovibrio vulgaris str. DP4
Equivalent name
Desulfovibrio vulgaris strain DP4
Scientific name
Desulfovibrio vulgaris DP4
Synonym
Desulfovibrio vulgaris subsp. vulgaris DP4