Micavibrio aeruginosavorus EPB

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, unclassified Alphaproteobacteria, Micavibrio, Micavibrio aeruginosavorus, Micavibrio aeruginosavorus EPB,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2369 Total
  • 1388 (59%) with assignment
  • 312 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2086 total
  • 594 unique superfamilies
  • 407 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 357 domain pairs
  • 815 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=349215
NCBI Taxonomy ID
349215
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-01-31 17:42:03
Last updated
2014-01-31 17:42:03
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Micavibrio_EPB_uid194120

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Micavibrio sp. EPB
Scientific name
Micavibrio aeruginosavorus EPB