Burkholderia ambifaria AMMD

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Burkholderiaceae, Burkholderia, Burkholderia cepacia complex, Burkholderia ambifaria, Burkholderia ambifaria AMMD,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6610 Total
  • 4808 (73%) with assignment
  • 331 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 7079 total
  • 825 unique superfamilies
  • 754 unique families
  • 309 average length
  • 309 average superfamily size
  • 88% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 571 domain pairs
  • 1454 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=339670
NCBI Taxonomy ID
339670
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-01-31 17:46:29
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Burkholderia_ambifaria_AMMD_uid58303

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Burkholderia ambifaria str. AMMD
Equivalent name
Burkholderia ambifaria strain AMMD
Scientific name
Burkholderia ambifaria AMMD
Synonym
Burkholderia cepacia AMMD