Thermotoga petrophila RKU-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Thermotogae, Thermotogae, Thermotogales, Thermotogaceae, Thermotoga, Thermotoga petrophila, Thermotoga petrophila RKU-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1785 Total
  • 1395 (78%) with assignment
  • 322 average length
  • 72 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2046 total
  • 589 unique superfamilies
  • 489 unique families
  • 297 average length
  • 297 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 380 domain pairs
  • 761 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=390874
NCBI Taxonomy ID
390874
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-01-31 17:56:11
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermotoga_petrophila_RKU_1_uid58655

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Thermotoga petrophila str. RKU-1
Equivalent name
Thermotoga petrophila strain RKU-1
Scientific name
Thermotoga petrophila RKU-1
Synonym
Thermotoga sp. RKU-1