Bacillus cereus subsp. cytotoxis NVH 391-98

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus cereus group, Bacillus cytotoxicus, Bacillus cytotoxicus NVH 391-98,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3844 Total
  • 2400 (62%) with assignment
  • 281 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3368 total
  • 733 unique superfamilies
  • 620 unique families
  • 279 average length
  • 279 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 455 domain pairs
  • 1037 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=315749
NCBI Taxonomy ID
315749
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-01-31 18:09:42
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_cytotoxicus_NVH_391_98_uid58317

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacillus cytotoxicus str. NVH 391-98
Equivalent name
Bacillus cytotoxicus strain NVH 391-98
Misspelling
Bacillus cereus NVH391-98
Scientific name
Bacillus cytotoxicus NVH 391-98
Synonym
Bacillus cereus NVH 391-98
Synonym
Bacillus cereus subsp. cytotoxicus NVH 391-98
Synonym
Bacillus cereus subsp. cytotoxis NVH 391-98
Synonym
Bacillus cytotoxis NVH 391-98