Lactobacillus paracasei subsp. paracasei 8700:2

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Lactobacillaceae, Lactobacillus, Lactobacillus casei group, Lactobacillus paracasei, Lactobacillus paracasei subsp. paracasei, Lactobacillus paracasei subsp. paracasei 8700:2,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2781 Total
  • 1861 (67%) with assignment
  • 302 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2637 total
  • 592 unique superfamilies
  • 437 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 356 domain pairs
  • 794 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=537973
NCBI Taxonomy ID
537973
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-01-31 18:32:17
Last updated
2014-01-31 18:32:17
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Lactobacillus_paracasei_8700_2_uid55295

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Lactobacillus paracasei subsp. paracasei str. 8700:2
Equivalent name
Lactobacillus paracasei subsp. paracasei strain 8700:2
Scientific name
Lactobacillus paracasei subsp. paracasei 8700:2