Methanosaeta thermophila PT

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Methanomicrobia, Methanosarcinales, Methanosaetaceae, Methanosaeta, Methanosaeta thermophila, Methanosaeta thermophila PT,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1696 Total
  • 1182 (70%) with assignment
  • 303 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1663 total
  • 512 unique superfamilies
  • 297 unique families
  • 279 average length
  • 279 average superfamily size
  • 69% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 283 domain pairs
  • 669 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=349307
NCBI Taxonomy ID
349307
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-01-31 19:03:29
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methanosaeta_thermophila_PT_uid58469

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Methanosaeta thermophila str. PT
Equivalent name
Methanosaeta thermophila strain PT
Genbank synonym
Methanothrix thermophila PT
Scientific name
Methanosaeta thermophila PT
Synonym
Methanothrix thermophila DSM 6194